Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL< 0.2dB

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Adapter ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL< 0.2dB

China Fiber Optic Adapter  ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL&lt; 0.2dB supplier
Fiber Optic Adapter  ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL&lt; 0.2dB supplier Fiber Optic Adapter  ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL&lt; 0.2dB supplier Fiber Optic Adapter  ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL&lt; 0.2dB supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Adapter ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL< 0.2dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM or No brand
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: E2000 APC to E2000 APC Bulkhead Simplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: blister box
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: MoneyGram, Western Union, T/T, alipay, credit card, paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Port1: ST UPC Connector Port 2: ST UPC
Sleeve: Ceramic 2.5mm IDsleeve Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Connector Ports: Simplex Temp: -40°C To + 80°C
ROHS Compatibility: Yes Free Samples: Is Available

Fiber Optic Adapter ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL< 0.2dB

 

Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adapters of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adapters, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance

 

Connector Type ST-ST Polish Type UPC
Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C
 

 

Application

 

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Products drawing.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter  ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL< 0.2dB

 

Products details

Fiber Optic Adapter  ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL< 0.2dB

Fiber Optic Adapter  ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL< 0.2dB

Fiber Optic Adapter  ST PC to ST PC SM Bulkhead Simplex adapter IL< 0.2dB

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)