• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

LC SM Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Square Type

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM or No brand
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number E2000 APC to E2000 APC Bulkhead Simplex
Minimum Order Quantity 5pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Single PE bag
Delivery Time 3-5 working days
Payment Terms MoneyGram, Western Union, T/T, alipay, credit card, paypal
Supply Ability 1000pcs per week
Product Details
Connector Port1 LC UPC SM Blue OEM Available
Insertion Loss <0.2dB Durability <0.10 DB Typical Change, 1000 Matings
Temp -40°C To + 80°C ROHS Compatibility Yes
High Light

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC SM Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex IL< 0.2dB , Square type

 

Bare fiber adapters are used as the medium to link the bare optical fiber to fiber optic equipment. The bare fiber optic adapters have the bare optical fiber inside on one side; the other side of the adapter is a connector that can plug into the equipment. We supply SC,LC,FC and ST bare fiber adapters, they are used to quickly and easily terminate the fiber to the equipment.

 

Specification:

 

Test item Parameters UPC APC MM PC
Insertion Loss

SM: 1310nm/1550mm

MM: 850nm/1300nm

≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Plug Service life ≥1000times, <0.1 dB
Tensile Strength ≥100N, <0.1 dB
Operation Temp -40~+85
Storage Temp -40~+85

 

 

Applications:

Temporarily connactorizes bare fiber

Testing bare fiber, fiber on the reel, fiber before and after installation

Production line of fiber optic devices

For fast and temporary fiber optic connections in communication system

Temporary connections to OTDRs, Power Meters, Talk sets, Demo Equipment and Dark Fiber

 

Products details

LC SM Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Square Type 0

LC SM Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Square Type 1