• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Square Round FTTH Fiber Connector Adapters Simplex Coupler Single Mode

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OEM or OMC
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number SC Simplex bare fiber optic adapter
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability 2000000 pcs per month
Product Details
Product Name SC Simplex Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Body Style Simplex
Fiber Mode Single Mode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000 Times Operation Temp -40~+85
Alignment Sleeve Material Ceramic Tensile Strength ≥100N, <0.1 DB
High Light

Round FTTH Fiber Connector

,

Square FTTH Fiber Connector

,

FTTH Fiber Adapters

Leave a Message
Product Description

Square Round FTTH Fiber Connector Adapters Simplex Coupler Single Mode

 

Square Round FTTH Metal Optical Flange Connector Cable SC Bare Fiber Adapter Simplex Coupler

 

Bare fiber adapters are used as the medium to link the bare optical fiber to fiber optic equipment. The bare fiber optic adapters have the bare optical fiber inside on one side; the other side of the adapter is a connector that can plug into the equipment. We supply SC,LC,FC and ST bare fiber adapters, they are used to quickly and easily terminate the fiber to the equipment.

 

Specification:

 

Test item Parameters UPC APC MM PC
Insertion Loss

SM: 1310nm/1550mm

MM: 850nm/1300nm

≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Plug Service life ≥1000times, <0.1 dB
Tensile Strength ≥100N, <0.1 dB
Operation Temp -40~+85
Storage Temp -40~+85

 

Features

TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements

Complies with IEC 61754-4, Flammability UL94 V-0 standard

Precision connection with sleeve

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Applications:

Temporarily connectorized bare fiber

Testing bare fiber, fiber on the reel, fiber before and after installation

Production line of fiber optic devices

For fast and temporary fiber optic connections in communication system

Temporary connections to OTDRs, Power Meters, Talk sets, Demo Equipment and Dark Fiber


Square Round FTTH Fiber Connector Adapters Simplex Coupler Single Mode 0

Square Round FTTH Fiber Connector Adapters Simplex Coupler Single Mode 1

Square Round FTTH Fiber Connector Adapters Simplex Coupler Single Mode 2

 


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Square Round FTTH Fiber Connector Adapters Simplex Coupler Single Mode 3

Square Round FTTH Fiber Connector Adapters Simplex Coupler Single Mode 4

Square Round FTTH Fiber Connector Adapters Simplex Coupler Single Mode 5

 

Square Round FTTH Fiber Connector Adapters Simplex Coupler Single Mode 6

 


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable