• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Hybrid SC To LC Fiber Adapter Metal Body Ceramic Sleeve Offering Flexibility

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM or No brand
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number SC to LC SM Simplex Metal adapter
Minimum Order Quantity 50pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details blister box
Delivery Time 2-3 working days
Payment Terms MoneyGram, Western Union, T/T, alipay, credit card, paypal
Supply Ability 10000pcs per week
Product Details
Connector Port1 SC UPC Connector Port 2 LC UPC
Sleeve 2.5mm To 1.25mm ID Ceramic Sleeve Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Durability <0.10 DB Typical Change, 500 Matings Temp -40°C To + 80°C
Free Samples Is Available OEM Serivice Is Available
High Light

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Hybrid SC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter SM Simplex IL< 0.2dB metal body ceramic sleeve

 

Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adapters of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adapters, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance

 

Connector Type SC-LC Polish Type UPC
Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C
 

 

Application

 

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

 

Products details

Hybrid SC To LC Fiber Adapter Metal Body Ceramic Sleeve Offering Flexibility 0

Hybrid SC To LC Fiber Adapter Metal Body Ceramic Sleeve Offering Flexibility 1