• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Simplex Converter LC To SC Fiber Adapter Multimode 50/125 For Patch Panels

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Minimum Order Quantity 5pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time 2-3days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability 1000000pcs per month
Product Details
Item LC To SC Hybrid Adapter Material Plastic
Color Beige Modle Number LC / UPC To SC / UPC
IL <0.2dB Return Loss >50dB
Application Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections Temperature Range -40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃
High Light

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Leave a Message
Product Description

Simplex Converter LC / UPC Female To SC / UPC Male Multimode 50/125 Hybrid Adapter

 

  • This is a SC-LC 2.5mm to 1.25 adapter for visual fault locator with a connector plug (male )end and an adapter socket (female) end . it simply plug to the 2.5mm hole to convert it to a 1.25 hole
  • The adapter fits in various circumstances, offering flexibility and reducing the size, weight and complexity of the system. It adapts Single-mode ceramic earthenware
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.5dB (For Adaptor) / Attenuation range: 0-25dB (For Attenuator)
  • Tensile strength: 200 ~ 600g / Mating cycles (1000 times) ≤0.5dB
  • FC to LC Adapter is very practical and compact, easy to carry and operate. its temperature range: -40 ℃ ~ + 80 ℃ 

 

Female to male hybrid Adaptor

Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies. These adaptors have a female adaptor end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adaptor or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode and multimode and come in many different connector-type configurations.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC etc. Hybrid adaptor.

 

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

Simplex Converter LC To SC Fiber Adapter Multimode 50/125 For Patch Panels 0

Spec Performance:

  • IL: <0.3B,
  • Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600
  • Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings
  • Temp.: -40°C to +80°C
  • ROHS certificated

 

ITEM PARAMETER
Single-Mode(SM-9/125) Multi-Mode(MM-50/125) Multi-Mode(MM-62.5/125)
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss SM ≥45dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Remark: LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Adapter are ultra-reliable components featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss. You can select single mode 9/125um or multimode 62.5/125um or multimode 50/125um.

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Products detail

Simplex Converter LC To SC Fiber Adapter Multimode 50/125 For Patch Panels 1