• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number LC Female - ST Female Metal SX
Minimum Order Quantity 20 piece
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability 1000000 pcs per month
Product Details
Product Name LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 DB IL <0.2dB
Return Loss >50dB Durability 1000 Times
Temp -40°C To +80°C Certification ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Sleeve Ceramic Sleeve 1.25mm-2.5mm Material Metal
Withdrawal Force (g/f) 200~600 Application Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections
High Light

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB

 

 

Female to Female hybrid Adaptor

 

Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different styles of connector. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode, multimode and many different connector-type configurations.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC etc. Hybrid adaptor.

 

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 

Connector Type LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Gender Type Female to Female
Fiber Counts Simplex/Duplex Material Plastic/Metal
Fiber Mode Singlemode/Multimode Polish Type UPC/APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≥1000 Times

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC/PEI Blue, Green
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Outer shutter PC/PEI+ Stainless steel spring Blue, Green
Dust Cover ABS White

 

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB 0

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB 1

 

Application:

 

1. Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

2. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB 3

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB 4

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB 5

Exhibition.jpg

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB 7

LC Female - ST Female Metal Simplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2 dB 8

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable