Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

China LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections supplier
LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections supplier LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections supplier LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections supplier LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections supplier

Large Image :  LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC APC Simplex Green

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Western Union,paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >60dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Sleeve:: Ceramic LC 1.25mm Sleeve
Material:: Plastic Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

 

 

LC Simplex standard Adapter are developed to couple and mate 2 connector plugs. Each LC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords together. It has stainless steel mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for duplex SC mount.

 

Our range of high-quality LC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Features:

 

TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements

Complies with IEC 61754-4, Flammability UL94 V-0 standard

Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

Precision connection with sleeve

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Products Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC/PBT+GF/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Black or Customized

 

Environment and Mechanical

 

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

Exhibition.jpg

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

LC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green Plastic Wide Working Temperature For Optical Connections

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)