• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

MPO Patch Cable Senko MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Patch Cable Trunk Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Senko
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number 8F MPO to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Trunk Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 5pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time 3-7days
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability 1000000 pcs per month
Product Details
Product Name 8F MPO - LC Trunk Cable OM4 Patch Cable Connector A MPO Female
Connector B LC UPC Duplex Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength 850/1300nm MPO Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm Operating Temperature -40°C To +85°C
High Light

1300nm Mpo Patch Cord

,

1m Mpo Patch Cord

,

Om4 Fiber Patch Cables

Leave a Message
Product Description

1m 1300nm Mpo Patch Cord Om4 Fiber Patch Cables LC UPC Duplex

 

MPO Patch Cable Senko MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Patch Cable Trunk Cable

 

MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Straight harness Cables are terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on both ends. The 8pcs(4pcs for LC uniboot;8 LC Simplex) fanout cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. have same length . It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

OM3/OM4 8F MPO- LC/SC/FC/ST Straight harness Cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.

 

All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Senko/Nissin/Sumitomo. MPO Patch cable/trunk cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MPO products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

MPO - LC 8F Trunk Cable 8F harness cable's Specification:

 

Connector A MPO Female (pinless) Connector B LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
MPO Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 8 Fibers

 

Products detail:

 

MPO Patch Cable Senko MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Patch Cable Trunk Cable 0

MPO Patch Cable Senko MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Patch Cable Trunk Cable 1

 

Application:

 

MPO Patch Cable Senko MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Patch Cable Trunk Cable 2

 

Features:


- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 
AVAILABILITY:
 
- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

MPO Patch Cable Senko MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Patch Cable Trunk Cable 4

MPO Patch Cable Senko MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Patch Cable Trunk Cable 5

MPO Patch Cable Senko MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Patch Cable Trunk Cable 6

MPO Patch Cable Senko MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Patch Cable Trunk Cable 7


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable