Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter E2k APC To E2k APC Simplex Mating Sleeve With Flange

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter E2k APC To E2k APC Simplex Mating Sleeve With Flange

China Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter E2k APC To E2k APC Simplex Mating Sleeve With Flange supplier
Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter E2k APC To E2k APC Simplex Mating Sleeve With Flange supplier Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter E2k APC To E2k APC Simplex Mating Sleeve With Flange supplier Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter E2k APC To E2k APC Simplex Mating Sleeve With Flange supplier Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter E2k APC To E2k APC Simplex Mating Sleeve With Flange supplier Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter E2k APC To E2k APC Simplex Mating Sleeve With Flange supplier

Large Image :  Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter E2k APC To E2k APC Simplex Mating Sleeve With Flange

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: E2000 APC to E2000 APC Simplex Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: E2000 To E2000 Body Style: Simplex
Polish Type: APC Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Durability: 1000 Times
Mounting Type: Full Flanged Alignment Sleeve Material: Ceramic

E2k APC to E2k APC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve with Flange

 

E2000 Adapter are developed to couple and mate two E2000 connector plugs. The E2000 fiber optic adapter features injection-molded PBT housing, rated to the UL94V-01 Flammability Index. Spring-loaded shutters protect against dust and scratching. A high-quality split ceramic sleeve ensures high performance over 1000 mating cycles. The adapter may be ordered with color coded housing and frames.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.


Features:

Compliant with European (EN 186270) and International (IEC 61754-15) standards.

Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation

Precision connection with sleeve

SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 


Material

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PBT Green
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve Sleeve
Inside hook PBT/PPS Green
Dust Cover PBT Green

 


Specifications

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

 


Application:

Ø Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Ø Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125


Description

E2000 APC to E2000 APC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

001.jpg

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance

002.jpg

 

003.jpg


Related Products

E2000  Connector.jpg

E2000 Fiber optic Connector

LC Loopback module.jpg

LC Loopback module

SC to LC attenautor.jpg

SC Female to LC male fixed attenautor

 

 

 


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

6.jpg 7.jpg 8.jpg

 

 


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

1.jpg

 

2.jpg

 

3.jpg

 

5.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)