Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode

China LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode supplier
LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode supplier LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode supplier LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode supplier LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode supplier LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode supplier

Large Image :  LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 workday
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC Female Connector 2: SC Female
Fiber Counts: Simplex Fiber Mode: Singlemode/Multimode
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Return Loss: UPC≥50db, APC≥60db
Durability: 1000 Times Operating/Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

LC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve Female to Female

 

Female to Female Hybrid Adapter are developed to couple and mate two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adapters of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

This LC(Female) to SC(Female) SC foot print type fiber optic hybrid Metal adapter, Converting LC connector to SC Connector. Variable LC interface conversion SC interface. Provided a simple and reliable solution for connecting two different optic fiber transmission joints.

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.


Specification 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 200~600
Storage Temp -40~+85

 

Material

Parts name Material Color
Housing body Zinc alloy -
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PPS Blue/Green
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover ABS/Rubber Blue/Green/Black

Features:

Precision connection with sleeve

SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy


Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125                                


Description

SC-LC Hybrid Simplex Female to Female Fibre Adapter 

LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode

LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode

 


Related Products

LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode

FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Female to Female Fibre Adapter

LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode

E2000 Adapter

LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode

MPO Adapter


Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode

1. self-seal PE bag              2. Bubble bag                 3. Paper carton                         4 .fumig-free Pallet


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode
 
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.


LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode
 
LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode
 
LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode
LC - SC Hybrid Simplex Copper Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Singlemode / Multimode
 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)