Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer

China 12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer supplier
12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer supplier 12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer supplier 12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer supplier 12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer supplier

Large Image :  12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO 9001, RoHS
Model Number: 12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Price: US$6 / Set
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 1000000 set / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer Insertion Loss:: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss:: APC>60dB;UPC>50dB Quality Level:: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
100% 3D Interference:: Available Clean End Face Ferrule:: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
Certification: ISO 9001, RoHS Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer

 

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Products info

 

Connector A LC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Single-mode (G657A1&A2) Fiber Count Simplex
Polish PC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material LSZH Jacket Color 12 different colors
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features:

 

Ø  Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss

Ø  Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering

Ø  Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions

Ø  Reduces installation time

Ø  Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

Ø  Clean and Scratch-Free End Face

Ø  Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.

Ø  100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

 Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

 Test items

 Connectors

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.2°

 

CUSTOM option

 

 OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

 

Details.jpg

 

Length tolerance

 

Physical.jpg

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

application.jpg

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer

Application:

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation

Fiber Dia.(μm)

Type

Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX

10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE

40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4

100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4

OM1

62.5/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

275 Meters

550 Meters

33 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM2

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

82 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM3(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

300 Meters

100 Meters(SR4)

100 Meters(SR4)

OM4(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

400 Meters

150 Meters(SR4)

150 Meters(SR4)

Singlemode

9/125

Singlemode

2000 Meters

5km at 1310nm

5km at 1310nm

10km at 1310nm

N/A

N/A

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer

12 Fibers 12 Color LC UPC 9 / 125μm Fiber Optic Pigtail Set SM 900μm With LSZH Loose Buffer

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: yoyo

Tel: +8618620325400

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)