Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail 3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail 3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

China 12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service supplier
12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service supplier 12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service supplier 12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service supplier 12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service supplier

Large Image :  12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail 3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OMC-Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Inner PE bag or customized
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss: PC>50dB, PC>35dB;PC>60dB
100% 3D: Available OEM Service: OEM Is Available
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail connector

,

fiber optic jumpers

12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail 3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

 

Product Description

 

Designed to support both fusion and mechanical splicing for fiber cabling systems, perfect for non-permanent

 

connections in patch panels, optical distribution frame, fiber terminal box etc.

 

Mini breakout  pigtail is a multi-fibers pigtail. The unit fiber is 0.6 or 0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

Detailed Images

 12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

Specification

 

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

<10kg 

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

 

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.2°

 

Ø  Clean and Scratch-Free End Face

 

Ø  Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.

 

Ø  100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Physical Information

 

12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

Custom option

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

 

Packaging & Shipping

 12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

other information

 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

12F fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail ST SM G657A1 9 / 125 with Mini Breakout 900um Pigtail  3m LSZH Yellow OEM service

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Amber Wong

Tel: +8613924618640

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)