Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

China MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow supplier
MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow supplier MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow supplier MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow supplier MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow supplier

Large Image :  MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MPO Trunk Cable Pre - Terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB
Return Loss: ≥60dB Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -40 To + 85°C Tensile Strength: >70N

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

 

48F MPO TRUNK CABLE is terminated with MPO/MTP connector on both ends. MPO/MTP Patch cable/trunk cables connect MPO/MTP modules together as a permanent link. The Patch cable/trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48,60,72 ,96,144fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO/MTP fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MPO/MTP also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector
on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.

 

MPO trunk cable ’s Specification:

 

Spec items. Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MPO)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Return loss(MPO) ≥60dB(8degree polishing) ≥25dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

MPO Connector Types

 

Connector Fiber Channel
MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow
MPO female Connectors 12 Fibers per one
Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

 

 

MPO cable


Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers

 

OM1 62.5 um Core 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 50 um Core 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 50 um Core, Laser Optimized_10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 50 um Core, Laser Optimized_10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 

Length Tolerance

 

cable structure

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 36-144 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

High Quality MPO/MTP Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de-

fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods

Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

Exhibition.jpg

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

MPO Trunk Cable Pre - terminated Fanout 3.0mm 48 Cores 9 / 125μm MPO Female - MPO Female OS2 LSZH Yellow

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales 5

Tel: +8618938657420

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)