Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

China 12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier
12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier 12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier

Large Image :  12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12F 9 / 125μm LC UPC Pre - terminated Fanout 0.9mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer OEM package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Pre - Terminated Fanout 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail 12F 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 LSZH Jacket Yellow Connector: LC
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: UPC>50dB
FIber Grade: G657A2 Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
Endface Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Package: Individual PE Bag Or Customer OEM Package

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

 

LC fiber optic pigtail, only one end is the connector, but the other end is an optical fiber breakage which is connected with the other by welding. It often appears in the optical fiber terminal box for the connection between cable and the terminal device. Pigtail is classified to multimode and single-mode. Multi -mode pigtail usually is orange and wavelength is 850nm for short-distance interconnection. Single-mode pigtail usually is yellow, there are two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and transmission distance are 10Km and 40Km.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector LC Jacket OD(mm)

6.35mm

Fiber Mode 9/125μm, Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish UPC Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

Cable Type Multi-fibers Breakout 0.9mm unit cable Jacket Material LSZH/PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C


Application

 

Adopt durable waterproof splices, easy and reliable for installation.

Choose difference cores according to need.

General and waterproof, acceptable for field for all environment

Perfect tensile strength and good performance

Easy for installation, simple and reliable

Low insertion loss

Great repeatability and interchangeability

Emergency lock mechanical structure, High alignment accuracy

Tensile strength structure design

Using UL94V-0 plastic material

Products meet ROHS standard

 

Features

 

1. Single-mode 9/125um, Multi-mode 50/125um and 62.5/125um fiber.

2. Simplex Cable diameter 0.9mm, diameter2.0mm and diameter 3.0mm

Duplex Cable 2x2.0mm, 2x3.0mm, indoor and outdoor multi-core cable, etc

 

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Length tolerance

 

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Application:

 

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

 

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

 

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

Application:

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

12F LC Pre - terminated Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 / 125μm LC UPC With G657A2 Bunch Fanout 0.9mm 0.5M LSZH Jacket Yellow

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)