Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

100% 3D Interference Tested Fiber Optic Pigtail Telcordia GR - 326 Endface Standard

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

100% 3D Interference Tested Fiber Optic Pigtail Telcordia GR - 326 Endface Standard

China 100% 3D Interference Tested Fiber Optic Pigtail Telcordia GR - 326 Endface Standard supplier
100% 3D Interference Tested Fiber Optic Pigtail Telcordia GR - 326 Endface Standard supplier 100% 3D Interference Tested Fiber Optic Pigtail Telcordia GR - 326 Endface Standard supplier

Large Image :  100% 3D Interference Tested Fiber Optic Pigtail Telcordia GR - 326 Endface Standard

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC SM UPC 12 cores mini-breakout 0.9mm Fiber optic pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer OEM package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIber Grade: G657A1 OS2 12F Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: UPC>50dB
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B Endface Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core
OEM Service: Available Package: Individual PE Bag Or Customer OEM Package

100% 3D Interference tested LC SM Mini-Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Pigtail

 

LC fiber optic pigtail, only one end is the connector, but the other end is an optical fiber breakage which is connected with the other by welding. It often appears in the optical fiber terminal box for the connection between cable and the terminal device. Pigtail is classified to multimode and single-mode. Multi -mode pigtail usually is orange and wavelength is 850nm for short-distance interconnection. Single-mode pigtail usually is yellow, there are two wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, and transmission distance are 10Km and 40Km.

 

 

Specification

 

Item LC Fiber optic pigtail
Optical Fiber Single Mode(SM) Multimode(MM)
Optical fiber cable outer diameter 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Insertion Loss(dB) PC<0.30;UPC<0.30 ;APC<0.30 PC<0.30
Return Loss(dB) PC≥40;UPC≥50;APC≥60 ≥35
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+75 -40~+75

 

Item PC/UPC APC

SC/FC/ST/E2000/

D4/DIN

LC/MU

SC/FC/

E2000

LC/MU
SM MM SM SM SM SM
Radius of curvature (mm) 10-25 7-20 5-12

Vertex Offset

(μm)

≤50 ≤30

Fiber optic depression

(nm)

±100

The angle offset

(°)

0 8±0.3

Bond angle

(°)

0 ±0.5

Fiber optic diameter

(μm)

123-135

 

Application

 

Adopt durable waterproof splices, easy and reliable for installation.

Choose difference cores according to need.

General and waterproof, acceptable for field for all environment

Perfect tensile strength and good performance

Easy for installation, simple and reliable

Low insertion loss

Great repeatability and interchangeability

Emergency lock mechanical structure, High alignment accuracy

Tensile strength structure design

Using UL94V-0 plastic material

Products meet ROHS standard

 

Features

 

1. Single-mode 9/125um, Multi-mode 50/125um and 62.5/125um fiber.

2. Simplex Cable diameter 0.9mm, diameter2.0mm and diameter 3.0mm

Duplex Cable 2x2.0mm, 2x3.0mm, indoor and outdoor multi-core cable, etc

 

100% 3D Interference Tested Fiber Optic Pigtail Telcordia GR - 326 Endface Standard

 

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Application:

 

100% 3D Interference Tested Fiber Optic Pigtail Telcordia GR - 326 Endface Standard

 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

 

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

 

100% 3D Interference Tested Fiber Optic Pigtail Telcordia GR - 326 Endface Standard

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)