Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

China 8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity supplier
8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity supplier 8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity supplier 8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity supplier 8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity supplier

Large Image :  8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 8Cores LL MPO Female- FC Straight Harness Cable Fanout 2.0mm LSZH Yellow Type A Polarity Fiber Mode: 9 / 125μm
MPO Connector IL: 0.35dB Max MPO Connector RL: ≥60dB
FC Connector IL: ≤0.3dB FC Connector RL: ≥50dB
Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm Interchangeability:: ≤0.35dB

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

 

8 cores MPO to  8 FC Simplex Straight harness Cables assemblies.MPO- FC Straight harness Cables are terminated with MPO and FC connector on both ends. The 8pcs( FC Simplex) fanout cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct
connection and high-density data center applications. have same length . It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.


SM 8F MPO- FC Straight harness Cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection
and high-density data center applications.


This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate
trunks in between.

 

Optical Specifications

 

Spec items. Singlemode (APC 8 degree polish) Multimode (PC Flat polish)
Insertion loss(MPO)

Standard loss:≤0.7dB(max)

Low loss:≤0.35dB(max)

Standard loss:≤0.5dB(max)

Low loss:≤0.35dB(max)

Insertion loss (FC) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥55dB ≥35dB
Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST) APC≥60dB;UPC≥50dB PC≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Characteristics

 

MPO/MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space

saving and innovative cable management solutions.

High- precision guiding pins ensure the exact adjustment of the ferrule.

 

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

 

MPO End-Face 3D Interference Index

 

Item (IEC-61300-3-30) Minimum Maximum
Radius of curvature (mm) ROC-X(ABS) 2000  
ROC-Y(ABS) 50mm  
Angle Angle-X -0.2° -0.2°
Angle-Y APC 7.85° 8.15°
PC -0.2° -0.2°
Fiber height (nm) 1000nm 3500nm
Max.DH.All Fiber: -300nm 300nm
DH.Adj: -300nm 300nm
DH.Ave Fiber: -300nm 300nm
Core Dip: SM N/A N/A
MM -200nm 300nm

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None


High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.


2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.


3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

 

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty .
Packing can be customized.

 

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

Exhibition.jpg

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

8Cores LL MPO female- FC Straight harness cable Fanout 2.0mm  LSZH Yellow Type A polarity

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)