Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material

China Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material supplier
Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material supplier Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material supplier Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material supplier Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material supplier Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material supplier Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material supplier Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material supplier Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material supplier

Large Image :  Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC toLC hybird adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: USD0.8-1 per piece
Packaging Details: 20pcs/bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item: LC APC To SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter Simplex Optic Coupling Insertion Loss:: <0.2dB
Durability: <0.10 DB Typical Change, 1000 Matings Material: Metal
Temperature: -40°C To +80°C Withdrawal Force (g/f): 200~600
Certificate: ROHS Guarantee: 10year

Multimode 9/125 LC APC to SC Fiber hybrid adapter Simplex optic coupling 

 

Products: SC to LC Hybrid adaptor

Insertion loss: <0.2dB (100%)

Available for : SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC

Sleeve 1: Ceramic Sleeve 2.5mm-1.25mm

Sleeve 2: Ceramic Sleeve 2.5mm-2.5mm

Durability: 1000times

Temp.: -40°C to +80°C

 

Female to Male hybrid Adaptor

Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different styles of connector. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode, multimode and many different connector-type configurations.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC etc. Hybrid adaptor.

 

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

  • IL: <0.2dB
  • Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600
  • Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings
  • Temp.: -40°C to +80°C
  • ROHS certificated
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Withdrawal force 200-600
Durability <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Temperature -40°C to +80°C
Certificate ROHS

 

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Product Details:

Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material 

Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal MaterialMultimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material

 

Package method:

Multimode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Coupling With Metal Material

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)