Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter

China ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter supplier
ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter supplier ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter supplier ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter supplier ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter supplier

Large Image :  ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC APC Duplex Auto-shutter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: OMC Or OEM
Model Number:: LC APC Duplex Auto-shutter IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >60dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Certification:: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Sleeve:: Ceramic LC 1.25mm Sleeve Material:: Plastic
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600 Application:: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections

LC SM APC Duplex Fiber optic adapter with metal shell and Auto - shutter Blue Plastic With reduced Flange 0.2dB

 

Our range of LC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for improved reliability and better reconnectability. The LC adaptors come with ceramic sleeves for both singlemode and multimode. The housing is available in different colours with options for flange or flangeless body and metal or inbuilt clips.

 

Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adapters, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 

Connector Type LC-LC Polish Type APC
Fiber Counts Duplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C
  • IL: <0.2dB
  • Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600
  • Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings
  • Temp.: -40°C to +80°C
  • ROHS certificated

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter

ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter

ODF Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic LC SM APC With Metal Shell And Auto - Shutter

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)