Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

ST to ST SM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Metal body Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

ST to ST SM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Metal body Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB

China ST to ST SM UPC Duplex  Fiber Optic Adapter Metal body Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB supplier
ST to ST SM UPC Duplex  Fiber Optic Adapter Metal body Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB supplier ST to ST SM UPC Duplex  Fiber Optic Adapter Metal body Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB supplier

Large Image :  ST to ST SM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Metal body Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: ST Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name:: OMC Or OEM Model Number:: ST Duplex
IL:: <0.2dB Return Loss:: >50dB
Durability:: 1000 Times Temp:: -40°C To +80°C
Sleeve:: Ceramic 2.5mm Sleeve Material:: Metal
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600

ST to ST SM UPC Duplex  Fiber Optic Adapter Metal body Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB

Our ST adaptors have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and better reconnectability. ST adaptors come with a ceramic sleeve for the singlemode adaptor and multimode adaptor. The simplex housing is available in double D footprint type.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 

Connector Type ST-ST Polish Type UPC
Fiber Counts Duplex  Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

ST to ST SM UPC Duplex  Fiber Optic Adapter Metal body Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

ST to ST SM UPC Duplex  Fiber Optic Adapter Metal body Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)