Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

China High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color supplier
High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color supplier High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color supplier High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color supplier High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color supplier

Large Image :  High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC Simplex Blue Plastic 9 / 125μm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >50dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Certification:: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Sleeve:: Ceramic SC 2.5mm Sleeve Material:: Plastic,metal
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600 Application:: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

 

 

Our range of high quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. A ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adaptor with the same color as the adaptor.

 

Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 

Connector Type SC-SC Polish Type UPC
Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC/PBT+GF/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Black or Customized

 

Product Details

 

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

 

Application:

 

1. Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

2. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Drawing:

 

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

Exhibition.jpg

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

High Repeatability SC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Blue Color

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)