Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

China LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B supplier
LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B supplier LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B supplier LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B supplier LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B supplier

Large Image :  LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: IEC Grade B 12F 12Color-Coded 900μm LC UPC Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,L/C,paypal,alipay,credit card, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 12F 12Color-Coded 900μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Set Insertion Loss: <0.12dB
Return Loss: UPC>50dB Quality Level: IEC Grade B
Package: Single Pack 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

 

The fiber optic pigtail is normally a tight/Tight buffered fiber cable with a connector pre terminated on one end and exposed fiber on the other. The end is stripped and fusion spliced to a single or multi-fiber trunk. When utilized properly, the fiber optic pigtail allows light signal transmission with minimal return loss and low attenuation. Make sure your network is reinforced with OMC’s fiber pigtails, as ours are manufactured of superior quality materials.

 

The Pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket protecting the Tight/Loose buffers from damage. If installed in a high density application, the outer jacket can be easily removed to accommodate a tighter bend radius for the pigtails.

 

We offer Individual single pigtails, Discounted 6 packs, or 12 Packs. Also 12 fiber or 6 fiber jacketed pigtails .

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specification

 

Fiber count 12 Fiber Mode 900μm
Connector Type1 LC/UPC Connector Type2 Unterminated

Cable Diameter

0.9mm Breakout length 0.5m
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.12dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features:

 

1. The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, E2000 etc.

2. The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.

3. The cable size could be,0.9,

4. There are 12 colors for your option.

5. Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.

6. Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

 

Application:

 

ODF, ODN system, Termination box,FTTH

 

Available for 12 colors,The 900um buffer and fiber same color coded

 

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Connector   UPC End-face
  LC 7~25 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset 8°± 0.2°

 

Length tolerance

 

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

CUSTOM option

 

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

LC SM Fiber pigtail set 12F 12Colors-Coded 900μm 1.5M LSZH 12pcs a set Easy to strip IEC Grade B

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)