Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex 900um SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , G657A1 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex 900um SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , G657A1 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

China Simplex 900um SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , G657A1 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails supplier
Simplex 900um SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , G657A1 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails supplier Simplex 900um SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , G657A1 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails supplier

Large Image :  Simplex 900um SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , G657A1 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC OS2 singlemode 9/125 simplex 0.9mm 1.5M LSZH Yellow

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,, MoneyGram,paypal,credit card,alipay
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade B Insertion Loss: <0.12dB(Typical), 0.25dB (Max)
Return Loss: UPC>50dB Package: Single Pack
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Avaiable Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail G657A1 Singlemode 9/125 Simplex 900um 2M LSZH Yellow easy to strip Low Insertion Loss

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
  • Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Products info

 

Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2) BIF Fiber Count Simplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

OEM service

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Cable Drawing

Simplex 900um SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , G657A1 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

 

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

Package

Simplex 900um SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , G657A1 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)