Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B

China 900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B supplier
900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B supplier 900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B supplier

Large Image :  900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,, MoneyGram,paypal,credit card,alipay
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Simplex 900μm SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector With OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Fiber Pigtail Quality Level: IEC Grade B
Insertion Loss: <0.12dB(Typical), 0.25dB (Max) Return Loss: UPC>50dB
Package: Single Pack 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008

900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Products info

 

Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2) BIF Fiber Count Simplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material LSZH Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss ≤0.12dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
  • Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

OEM service

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Length tolerance

 

900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B

900μm Simplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail OS2 G657A1 LSZH Yellow Loose buffer easy to strip IEC grade B

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)