• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

120 Kilometer Optical Talk Set FC PC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tool

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number AOT600
Minimum Order Quantity 2
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Inner PE Bag and carton
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1000/pcs/month
Product Details
Product Name Optical Talk Set Model AOT600
Connector FC/PC Transmission Distance 120km
Dynamic Range 45dB Storage Temperature -20 ~ 60°C
High Light

120 Kilometer Optical Talk Set

,

Singlemode Optical Talk Set

,

Single Mode fiber optic talk set

Leave a Message
Product Description

Optical Talk Set

 

Optical Talk Set is widely used in operations of installation, optical testing, maintenance and fiber attenuation value testing in data network, CATV and Telecommunication network. AOT600 Optical Talk Set can carry out full-duplex communication with high quality conversation and very low background noise.

optical talk set

Features

 

Talk by connecting with fiber

High quality Full-duplex communication Light source capabilities

Wide dynamic range: 45dB

Large dynamic distance: >120km

Long/short mode for different distance

head phone

Specification

 

Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 nm Fiber Type Single Mode
Connecting Adapter FC/PC fixed Transmission distance 120 km
Dynamic Range 45dB Output Power > -5dBm
Storage Temperature -20 ~ 60°C Operating Temperature -10 ~ 50°C
Power Supply 2 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter Battery Charge Optional

 

optical talk set

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

 

Size(H*W*D) 170mm * 97mm * 38mm
Weight 380g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60 , < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50 , < 90%RH