• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

1625nm Fiber Optic Tools Optical Power Meter 1000 Data Items FHP2A04

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number FHP2A04
Minimum Order Quantity 2
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Inner PE Bag and carton
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1000/pcs/month
Product Details
Product Name Optical Power Meter Model FHP-2A04
Connector Interchangeable FC/PC, SC/PC Detector Type InGaAs
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550nm/1625nm Resolution 0.01dB
High Light

1625nm Fiber Optic Tools

,

1550nm Fiber Optic Tools

,

FHP2A04 Optical Power Meter

Leave a Message
Product Description

1625nm Fiber Optic Tools Optical Power Meter 1000 Data Items FHP2A04

 

FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter

 

Description:

FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter is the advanced version of OPM series. It is more functional and intelligent.

Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, Optical Power Meters, together with OMC's Stabilized Optical Laser Sources, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity an evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

 

Auto-wavelengths Recognition:

FHS2D02 Optical Laser Source can transmit with a wavelength identification digital encrypted protocol, enabling FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter to automatically switch to the proper calibration wavelength. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the possibility of making mistakes.

 

Referencing Function:

Signal encrypting can also give the receiving end information on the power to be used as reference, helping ensure efficient referencing, even when the two units are far apart.

 

Computer Supported:

Memory capacity of 1,000 data items; enables data transfer to a PC via USB connection. With the software, the datasheet can be saved as excel or txt, and print out directly.

 

Testing Range:

Maximum testing range up to 150km (when using OMC’s FHS2D02 Optical Laser Source with OMC’s FHP2A04 Optical Power Meter).

 

Feature:

1. Integrated with high performance optical detector

2. LCD backlight for easy operation in darker environments

3. Two powering systems: internal rechargeable batteries or AC adaptor

4. Wide dynamic range and high power measurement capability

5. High accuracy and stabilized

6. Auto-off function: saves the power and low power consumption allows extended operation in the field

7. Recommended calibration interval

 

Specification:

Model FHP-2A04 FHP-2B04
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Detector Type InGaAs
Accuracy ±0.2db±1nW ±0.2db±10nW
Resolution 0.01dB
Linearity ±5%
Auto Power-off Yes
Back-light Yes
Reference Value Yes
Connector Interchangeable FC/PC, SC/PC
Measuring Range -70 to +10dBm @1550nm -50 to +26dBm @1550nm
USB Interface Yes
Data Storage Yes
Wavelength Recognition Yes (≥-40dBm) Yes (≥-20dBm)
Tone Detection 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-40dBm) 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)
Operating Temperature -10 to +50℃
Storage Temperature -20 to +70℃
Power supply 2pcs*Ni-MH AA (2500mAh); USB cable
Dimension 160L*76W*45mmH
Net Weight 270g
Standard Accessories:
FC/PC adapter, SC/PC adapter, 2*AA rechargeable batteries, USB cable, test report, carrying bag, CD software, user manual
Optional Accessories:

interchangeable ST adapter (model: N000500);

male FC to female LC adapter for LC connector (model: HD078)