• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Signalfire AI 9 Six Motors Fiber Optic Tools Optical Splicing Machine

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification RoHS,ISO,CE
Model Number Ai-9 Optical Splicing Machine
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price US $ 850-950
Packaging Details 34*36*39cm
Delivery Time 3-7 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Product Details
Product Name Ai-9 Optical Splicing Machine Splicing Time 5s
Heating Mode Automatic Heating Applicable Fibers SM(G.652&G.657) MM(G.651)
Fiber Cleave Length Coating Less Than 250um Heating Time 15s
Return Loss Besttter Than 60DB Splice Loss 0.025dB (SM)
Screen 5inch TFT Color Display Max Capacity 7800mah
High Light

Six Motors Fiber Optic Tools

,

AI 9 Optical Splicing Machine

,

Six Motors Optical Splicing Machine

Leave a Message
Product Description

Signalfire AI 9 Six Motors Fiber Optic Tools Optical Splicing Machine

 

Original Signalfire AI-9 Six Motors Optical Splicing Machine Fiber Fusion Splicer Built in VFL power meter with S09 Cleaver

 

Ai-9 FTTH Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer Semi-Automatic PET Bottle Blowing Machine Bottle Making Machine Bottle Moulding Machine PET Bottle Making Machine is suitable for producing PET plastic containers and bottles in all shapes.


Specification

Model AI-9
Splicing time 5S
Heating time 15S
Heating mode Automatic heating (Preheating)
Focus mode Six motors Auto focus
Applicable Fibers SM[G.652&G.657),MM (G.651) ,DS(G.657), NZDS (G.655)
Splice Loss 0.025dB (SM),0.01dB (MM) 0.04dB (DS/NZDS)
Control technology Real-time control and calibration of fusion ARC
Return loss Better than 60DB
Fiber diameter Cladding Diameter: 80-150um Coating Diameter: 100-1000um
Fiber holders 3in 1 fiber holder, SM. MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated, multi fiber cable
Magnification 300 for XorY view, 150 forX or Y view
Screen 5 inch TFT color display
Bult-in battery 7800 mA high-capacity lithium battery, charging time≤3.5 hours, continuous splicing and heating about 260 times
Power supply nput AC100-240V 50 / 60HZ, output DC13.5V / 4A. the current power mode can be identifled, real-time detection of battery power
Operating Conditions Temperature -15~ +50 C,Working altitude:0 ~ 5000m, Resist max. wind speed:≤15m/s
Visual Fault Locator Power:15mw.2hzflashing And Constantly Bright Mode
Optical Power Meter Wavelength:850nm,1300nm,1310nm, 1 490nm,1550nm, 1 625nm Measuring Range:-70 ~ + 6db Absolute Error:

 

Details Images&Application Scenarios

 
Signalfire AI 9 Six Motors Fiber Optic Tools Optical Splicing Machine 0
 
 
Signalfire AI 9 Six Motors Fiber Optic Tools Optical Splicing Machine 1
 
 
Signalfire AI 9 Six Motors Fiber Optic Tools Optical Splicing Machine 2
 
 
Signalfire AI 9 Six Motors Fiber Optic Tools Optical Splicing Machine 3
 
 
Signalfire AI 9 Six Motors Fiber Optic Tools Optical Splicing Machine 4
 
 
Signalfire AI 9 Six Motors Fiber Optic Tools Optical Splicing Machine 5
Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world.

 

About us

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

 

Exhibition.jpg

Certification.jpg5. Market.jpg6. Logistics.jpg