Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

China Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable supplier
Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable supplier Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable supplier Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable supplier Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable supplier Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable supplier Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable supplier

Large Image :  Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or customized
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MPO-12LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Inner package is PE bag, outer is carton, customized is available
Delivery Time: 3~5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO-LC 12F Color: Standard Is Yellow
MPO Standard: IEC-61754-7;JIS C5982 LC Standard: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326
Fibre Category: 9/125um SMF Fiber Count: 12
Fiber Type: Simplex

Type A 12F MPO Female to LC SM Fan out 2.0mm harness patch cables for 100G data center
 

Product Description

 
MPO harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. Known as MPO breakout cable or MPO fan-out cable as well, it has a single MPO connector on one end that breaks out into 4-12 connectors, and these connector types can be LC, SC, ST, etc. It’s available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber cable configurations with lengths from 0.5-100 meters and other customized lengths. MPOharness cable provides a reliable, cost-effective cabling system for migrating from legacy 10G to higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet. MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on both end.

 

Features
  •  Space saving—The active equipment and backbone cable are good for saving space.
  •  
  • Easy deployment—Factory terminated system saves installation and network reconfiguration time.
  •  
  • Reliability—High standard components are used in the manufacturing process to guarantee the product quality.
Detailed Images

 Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

connectors standard

 
MPO products’ Standard:

Ø  Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Ø  Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Ø  Parallel Optics

-          Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

-          InfiniBand Compliant

Ø  InfiniBand
               - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
               - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
               - QSFP
Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:
SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.
LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.
FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973
ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

Specification

 

Connector A

MTP (Male)

Connector B

LC UPC (12)

Fibre Category

9/125μm SMF

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

Duplex

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Cable Jacket

3.0mm LSZH-Yellow

Fan-Out Diameter

2.0mm

Insertion loss, max.

≤0.35dB

Return Loss, Min.

MTP≥55dB, LC≥50dB

Breakout Length

0.5m

Durability

≥500 times

Min. Bend Radius Installation

29 mm

Min. Bend Radius Operation

15 mm

Tensile strength

400 N

Crush resistance (Reversible)

750 N/10 cm

Operating Temperature

-40° to +80°C

Fiber Grade

G652D

G657---- 7.5MM (Min. Bend Radius Operation)

Physical Information

 Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

Packaging & Shipping

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

 

Application

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

1.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

Related Product

Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable     Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable    Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales3

Tel: +8613750349904

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)