Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

2 Meters Single Mode Fiber Pigtails SC PC 9 / 125 Mm Customized Magenta Color

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Meters Single Mode Fiber Pigtails SC PC 9 / 125 Mm Customized Magenta Color

China 2 Meters Single Mode Fiber Pigtails SC PC 9 / 125 Mm Customized Magenta Color supplier
2 Meters Single Mode Fiber Pigtails SC PC 9 / 125 Mm Customized Magenta Color supplier 2 Meters Single Mode Fiber Pigtails SC PC 9 / 125 Mm Customized Magenta Color supplier 2 Meters Single Mode Fiber Pigtails SC PC 9 / 125 Mm Customized Magenta Color supplier

Large Image :  2 Meters Single Mode Fiber Pigtails SC PC 9 / 125 Mm Customized Magenta Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC PC 9/125 2M LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PP bage and CTN
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade B And IEC Grade C Interstion Loss: ≤0.30dB
Return Loss: ≥50 DB Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Avaiable Operating Temperature: -40~+85

SC Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. Its consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request. 

 

 

Products info

Connector A

SC

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Category

Single-mode (OS2)

Fiber Count

Simplex

Polish

UPC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm

Jacket Material

PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP

Jacket Color

Red/12 different colors

Wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion loss

0.3dB

Interchangeability

0.2dB

Return loss

50dB

Vibration

0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

 Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 Test items

 Connectors

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.2°

 IMG_0478.JPGIMG_0693.JPGIMG_0694.JPGP60505-105909.jpg

CUSTOM option

P60505-105915.jpg

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

 

 Physical Information

SC pigtail.png

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

 2 Meters Single Mode Fiber Pigtails SC PC 9 / 125 Mm Customized Magenta Color

Package Method

2 Meters Single Mode Fiber Pigtails SC PC 9 / 125 Mm Customized Magenta Color

 

 

 

About US

_01.jpg_02.jpg_03.jpg_04.jpg_05.jpg_06.jpg_07.jpg 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)