Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 Cores SC UPC Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Cores SC UPC Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

China 12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier
12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier 12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow supplier

Large Image :  12 Cores SC UPC Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Pre - terminated Mini Breakout 0.9mm 12 Cores SC UPC 9 / 125μm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer OEM package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 12 Cores SC UPC Pre - Terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch Fanout 0.9mm Tail LSZH Jacket Yellow Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Return Loss: UPC>50dB Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
Endface Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Package: Individual PE Bag Or Customer OEM Package
Company Certification:: ISO 9001: 2015 Clean End Face Ferrule:: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch

12 Cores SC UPC Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

12F Pre-terminated 900um cable fiber pigtail is a multi-fibers pigtail. The unit fiber is 0.6 or 0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

OMC’s 4-144F Pre-terminated 900um cable fiber pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket protecting the Tight/Loose buffers from damage. If installed in a high density application, the outer jacket can be easily removed to accommodate a tighter bend radius for the pigtails. Perfect for fiber optic installations within a building or between two buildings.

All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector SC Jacket OD(mm)

6.35mm

Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish UPC Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Cable Type Multi-fibers Breakout 0.9mm unit cable Jacket Material LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Application:

 

1.Optical fiber communication systems engineering

2.Fiber optic data communication network

3.Connected with trunk cables on one end, equipment port on the other end.

4.Connected with transfer modules on one end, equipment port on the other end.

 

Features

 

1.100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2.Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3.Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4.Low insertion loss and added loss.

5.Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6.High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8.LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length tolerance

 

12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

12 Cores SC UPC  Pre - terminated Fibre Optic Pigtail  G657A1 9 / 125μm Bunch fanout 0.9mm tail LSZH Jacket Yellow

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)