Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application

China LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM  Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application supplier
LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM  Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application supplier LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM  Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application supplier

Large Image :  LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: FC 12 cores mini-breakout 0.9mm Fiber optic pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer OEM package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
FIber Grade: G657A OS2 12F Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: UPC>50dB
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B Endface Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core
OEM Service: Available Package: Individual PE Bag Or Customer OEM Package

FC SM UPC 12 colored 12F 9/125μm SM mini-Breakout 0.9mm fiber Pigtail

 

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm SM Breakout fiber Pigtail

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
  • Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

Products info

Fiber count 12 Fiber Mode 9/125μm
Connector Type1 FC/PC Connector Type2 Unterminated
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Breakout length 0.5m
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤70 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM  Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Application:

 

LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM  Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application

 

Package:

 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

 

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM  Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application

LSZH Yellow Jacket 12 Colored 12F 9 / 125μM  Fiber Optic Pigtail , FC SM UPC Pigtail Patch Cord For CATV Application

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Dennise Yang

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)