Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

Female MPO Trunk Cable OM4 50 / 125μM For Data Communication Network

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Female MPO Trunk Cable OM4 50 / 125μM For Data Communication Network

China Female MPO Trunk Cable OM4 50 / 125μM For Data Communication Network supplier
Female MPO Trunk Cable OM4 50 / 125μM For Data Communication Network supplier Female MPO Trunk Cable OM4 50 / 125μM For Data Communication Network supplier Female MPO Trunk Cable OM4 50 / 125μM For Data Communication Network supplier

Large Image :  Female MPO Trunk Cable OM4 50 / 125μM For Data Communication Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 8 Fibers MPO-FC Trunk Cable OM4 50/125μm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: MPO Female (pinless) 8F OM4 Connector B: 8x FC UPC
Fiber Mode: MM 50/125μm MPO Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
MPO Connector RL: ≥60dB FC Connector IL: ≤0.3dB
FC Connector RL: ≥50dB Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm Interchangeability:: ≤0.35dB

8 Fibers MPO-FC Trunk Cable OM4 50/125μm Type A 100N Installation Tensile Load

 

MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.

 

It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structure.The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Applications

 

1.Data communication network
2.Optical system access network
3.Storage area network fiber channel
4.High density architectures

Features and benefits


1.Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
2.Rapid deployment
3.Factory terminated
4.100% tested (test data supplied)
5.High-density cable
6.Optimized performance
7.Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC
8.MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

 

Technical Parameter

 

Model SM MM
Connector A:MPO/MTP
Connector Fiber Count 8Core
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.70dB ≤0.50dB
Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Connector B:FC
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 


 
Female MPO Trunk Cable OM4 50 / 125μM For Data Communication Network

 
  
 
 High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Female MPO Trunk Cable OM4 50 / 125μM For Data Communication Network

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)