Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

Breakout 48F MPO Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Breakout 48F MPO Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment

China Breakout 48F MPO  Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment supplier
Breakout 48F MPO  Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment supplier Breakout 48F MPO  Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment supplier Breakout 48F MPO  Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment supplier Breakout 48F MPO  Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment supplier

Large Image :  Breakout 48F MPO Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SM breakout 48F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: 80
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pcs packed in a paper carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 days after order confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit card
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
SM Insertion Loss:: ≤0.7dB(standard); ≤0.35dB(Elite) MM Insertion Loss:: ≤0.5dB(standard); ≤0.35dB(Elite)
SM Return Loss:: ≥55dB MM Return Loss:: ≥35dB
Interchangeability: : ≤0.2dB Interchangeability:: ≤0.2dB
Interference Tested:: 100% Tested Meets IEC Standard:: IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
Meterial: LSZH Or PVC Spec: Breakout 48F
Unit Cable: 3mm Microfiber Cable

SM Breakout 48F MPO Female - MPO Female MPO 5M Patch Cord For 40G / 100G Data Center Solution

 

MPO Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MPO connector on both end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Taiwan, Japan etc. MPO patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

 

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MPO products’ Standard:

 

Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Parallel Optics

  • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
  • InfiniBand Compliant

InfiniBand

 

- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

- QSFP

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

AVAILABILITY:

 

Ribbon and bundle cable available;

Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.

 

MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.

MPO Loopback available

 

MPO patch cord’s Specification:

 

MPO/MTP’s spec items.

Single mode

(UPC Flat polish, APC 8 degree polish)

Multimode

(PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss Standard loss≤0.7dB;Low loss≤0.35dB Standard loss≤0.5dB;Low loss≤0.35dB
Return loss ≥55dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers


OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 

Breakout 48F MPO  Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment

 

MPO Interference index

 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MPO PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MPO APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiberheight(nm)    

 

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Breakout 48F MPO  Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment

 

 

 

MPO Connector Types

 

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Please Note: When it is connected with two 40G QSFP+ transceivers, please choose the Type B Cross as polarity; when it is connected with other equipment such as MPO LGX Cassette, you can choose any of the polarities as you need.

 

Breakout 48F MPO  Patch Cord 55dB SM Return Loss For High Density Environment

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)