• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable Type B Orange LSZH

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Usconec
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number 12F OM2 200M MTP Female - MTP Female 50 / 125μm
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details individual PE bag or customer demand package
Delivery Time 3-7days
Payment Terms D/P, T/T, Western Union, L/C,Credit Card
Supply Ability 50000pcs per month
Product Details
Product Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD Cable Type B Orange LSZH Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Multi-mode
Connector MTP Female To MTP Female 12F Polish Type PC To PC
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥25dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fiber Count 12
High Light

mtp fanout cable

,

mtp breakout cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable Type B Orange LSZH

 

 

12F MTP(Female)- MTP(Female) 3.0mm LSZH Trunk Cable. MTP Fiber Trunk cable is terminated with MTP connector on both ends. MTP Trunk cables connect MTP modules together as a permanent link. The Patch cable/trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48,60,72 ,96,144fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MTP fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MTP also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.

 

The merits of MTP/MPO Trunk cable generally include:

 

High quality—MTP/MTP Trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packaged along with the test reports. These reports serve as long-term documentation and quality control.

Decreasing cable volume—MTP/MPO Trunk cables have very small diameters, which decrease the cable volume and improve the air-conditioning conditions in data centers.

Time saving—With the special plug and play design, MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables can be incorporated and immediately plugged in. It greatly helps reduce the installation time.

 

All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from USconec. MTP Trunk cable is a kind of high-density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Product Specifications

 

 

Connector A MTP female 12F Connector B MTP female 12F
Fiber Mode OM2 5125μm MM Wavelength 1300/850nm
Polish Type PC to PC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥25dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Polarity Type B

 

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 0

 

 

Features

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

MTP End-Face 3D Interference Index

 

Item (IEC-61300-3-30) Minimum Maximum
Radius of curvature (mm) ROC-X(ABS) 2000  
ROC-Y(ABS) 50mm  
Angle Angle-X -0.2° -0.2°
Angle-Y APC 7.85° 8.15°
PC -0.2° -0.2°
Fiber height (nm) 1000nm 3500nm
Max.DH.All Fiber: -300nm 300nm
DH.Adj: -300nm 300nm
DH.Ave Fiber: -300nm 300nm
Core Dip: SM N/A N/A
MM -200nm 300nm

 

Length Tolerance

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Cable drawing&Polarity

 

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 1

 

Testing Equipment

 

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 2

 

Test Assured Program

 

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 3

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 5

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 6

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 7

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 8

Exhibition.jpg

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 10

Elite MTP Trunk Cable 12F OM2 MTP Female - MTP Female OM2 50 / 125μm 3.0mm OD cable  Type B Orange LSZH 11

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable