• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

OM4 50/125μm Multi - Mode MTP Trunk Cable , 3.0mm Jacket OD MTP 12 Fiber Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Usconec
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number MTP male - MTP male 12F OM4 50/125 LSZH 20M
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details individual PE bag or customer demand package
Delivery Time 3-7days
Payment Terms D/P, T/T, Western Union, L/C,Credit Card
Supply Ability 50000pcs per month
Product Details
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Multi-mode Product MTP Male - MTP Male 12F OM4 LSZH 20M Type B
Connector MTP Male To MTP Male Polish Type PC To PC
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥25dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fiber Count 12
High Light

mtp fanout cable

,

mtp breakout cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

OM4 MTP trunk cable MTP APC male to MTP APC male OM4 50/125um 12F magenta LSZH Elite Type B​​, It designed for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications; The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.

 

 

MTP Fiber trunk cable are terminated with MTP connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from US Conec. MTP trunk cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP male 12F Connector B MTP male 12F
Fiber Mode OM4 5125μm MM Wavelength 1300/850nm
Polish Type PC to PC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥25dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH/Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Polarity Type B

Features

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Cable drawing&Polarity

OM4 50/125μm Multi - Mode MTP Trunk Cable , 3.0mm Jacket OD MTP 12 Fiber Connector 0

High light

OM4 50/125μm Multi - Mode MTP Trunk Cable , 3.0mm Jacket OD MTP 12 Fiber Connector 1

 

 

Testing Equipment

OM4 50/125μm Multi - Mode MTP Trunk Cable , 3.0mm Jacket OD MTP 12 Fiber Connector 2

 

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.