Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable MTP - MTP OS2 G657A1 9 / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable MTP - MTP OS2 G657A1 9 / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

China 12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center supplier
12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center supplier 12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center supplier 12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center supplier 12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center supplier

Large Image :  12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable MTP - MTP OS2 G657A1 9 / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Usconec
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: individual PE bag or customer demand package
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, L/C,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product: 12F Elite MTP Trunk Cable MTP - MTP OS2 G657A1 9 / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm SM
Connector: MTP Male To MTP Male Polish Type: APC To APC
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max Return Loss: ≥60dB
Jacket OD: 3.0mm Fiber Count: 12

12F Elite MTP Trunk Cable MTP - MTP OS2 G657A1 9 / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

 

 

MTP Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MTP connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from US Conec. MTP patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Product Specifications

 

 

Connector A MTP male  Connector B MTP male
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH/Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Polarity Type B

 

 

Features

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Cable drawing&Polarity

 

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

 

Testing Equipment

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

 

Test Assured Program

 

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

Exhibition.jpg

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

12F Elite MTP APC Trunk Cable  MTP - MTP  OS2 G657A1 9  / 125μm 3.0mm Yellow LSZH 20M For HD Data Center

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)