Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1 ,Type 2

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1 ,Type 2

China OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2 supplier
OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2 supplier OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2 supplier OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2 supplier OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2 supplier

Large Image :  OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1 ,Type 2

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: USconec
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 24F MTP Female Type 1, type 2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: OM3 24F MTP Fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1 ,Type 2 Insertion Loss: MM<1.0dB
Return Loss: >25dB Fiber Type: MM
Insert-pull Test: 50 Times Tensile Resistance: 15kgf

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1 ,Type 2

 

MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

 

All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from USconec.

 

MTP SM Female Loopback

 

Fiber type 50/125 OM4 MM Fiber connector MTP Female 24F
Return loss MM>25dB Insertion loss MM<1.0dB
Tensile Resistance 15kgf Insert-pull test 50times
Polarity Type 1 Size 60mm*20mm
Operation temperature -40 to 85°C  Storage temperature -40 to 85°C

 

 

 

Loopback moulde drawing

 

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

 

Features:

  • it supports the test of transceivers featuring MTP interface.
  • adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of Polarity.
  • Better than MPO Loopback function, MTP Loopback Module components have superior optical and mechanical properties.
  • 12 fibers MTP interface is for 40G and 24 fibers for 100G.

Product Details

 

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

 

Application in Data Center

 

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic Network equipment.

 

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

Exhibition.jpg

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

OM3 24F MTP fiber Loopback Module MTP Female For Trunk Cable Connection Type 1  ,Type 2

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)