• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Usconec
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC harness cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1 psc
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details individual PE bag or customer demand package
Delivery Time 3-8 working days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability 10000pcs per week
Product Details
Product Name MTP Harness Cable 8F SM MTP Male To FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - Terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL MTP Brand USconec Elite MTP Male
Fiber Type 9/125 OS2 BIF IL MTP<0.75dB ,FC<0.3dB
RL MTP>60dB,FC>50dB 3D Interference 100% Tested And Passed
Highlight Push/pull Tab For MTP Package Individual PE Bag Or OEM
High Light

mtp fanout cable

,

mtp patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL

 

 

8 cores MTP to 8 FC Simplex Straight harness Cables assemblies.MTP- FC Straight harness Cables are terminated with MTP and FC connector on both ends. The fanout cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. have same length . It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

SM 8F MTP- FC Straight harness Cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection
and high-density data center applications.

This 8 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate
trunks in between.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

  • FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973

8F MTP- FC Standard harness Cables Specification:

 

Spec items.

Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MTP)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard MTP:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard MTP:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Insertion loss (FC)

(IEC 61300-3-6)

≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MTP) ≥60dB(8degree polishing) ≥25dB
Return loss(FC) APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

AVAILABILITY:

  • 4,8,12,16,24 cores
  • Fanout connector can be SC,FC,LC,ST,E2000 etd
  • LC can be simplex,duplex,uniboot, unibody

MTP Connector Types

 

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 0 MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 1
MTP Male with Pins MTP Female without Pins

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

 

Elite MTP Female -FC UPC 12F SM harness patch cord’s Specification:

 

Connector A MTP male  Connector B FC UPC Simplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, FC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

 

 

MTP Interference index

 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MTP PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MTP APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiberheight(nm)    

 

Cable Drawing

 

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 2

 

Application:

 

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 3

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty .
Packing can be customized.

 

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 4

 

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 5

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 7

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 8

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 9

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 10

Exhibition.jpg

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 12

MTP Harness cable 8F SM MTP Male to FC UPC 9 / 125 Yellow 3.0mm OD LSZH Jacket Pre - terminated Fanout 2.0mm FC TAIL 13

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable