Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates

China Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates supplier
Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates supplier Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates supplier Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates supplier

Large Image :  Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: USconec and OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MTP-FC SM 12cores harness Cables assemblies trunk cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: individual PE bag or customer demand package
Delivery Time: 3-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
MTP Brand: USconec Elite MTP Male Fiber Type: 9/125 OS2 BIF
IL: MTP<0.75dB ,FC<0.3dB RL: MTP>60dB,FC>50dB
3D Interference: 100% Tested And Passed Highlight: Push/pull Tab For MTP
OEM: Available Package: Individual PE Bag Or OEM

Trunk cable Elite MTP male - FC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 9 / 125um 3.0mmharness Cable assemblies LSZH fanout 2.0mm 0.5M, Bunch 3.0mm,2.0mm Fan-Out Diameter & 0.5m Breakout Length; 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40G to 10G transmission rates in high-density data center.

 

MTP-FC Standard harness Cables are terminated with MTP and FC connector on both ends. It's specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit Ethernet applications.

12F MTP-FC Standard harness Cables designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk.

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

  • FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973

MTP Connector Types

Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates
MTP Male with Pins MTP Female without Pins

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

AVAILABILITY:

  • 4,8,12,16,24 cores
  • Fanout connector can be SC,FC,LC,ST,E2000 etd
  • LC can be simplex,duplex,uniboot, unibody

Elite MTP Female -FC UPC 12F SM harness patch cord’s Specification:

Connector A MTP male  Connector B FC UPC Simplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, FC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

MTP Interference index

 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MTP PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MTP APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiberheight(nm)    

 

 

Cable Drawing

Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates

 

Application:

 

Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates

 

Package:

Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Cable 12 Fibers For 40G To 10G Transmission Rates

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)