Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable 50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable 50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

China OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss supplier
OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss supplier OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss supplier OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss supplier OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable 50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 12F Fanout 0.9mm 50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC LSZH 0.35M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable 50 / 125μm MPO Male To LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss Connector A: Senko MPO MALE 12F MM
Connector B: LC PC 900um SM MPO's IL: <0.5dB(standard),<0.35dB(low Loss)
MPO's RL: >25dB LC's IL: <0.3dB
LC's RL: >35dB Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F Fanout 0.9mm 50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC LSZH 0.35M Senko Low Insertion Loss

 

 

12F MPO– LC Fanout 0.9mm cable is designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO dapter panel and MPO trunk.


Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:


LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Available for

 

OM3 50/125 MPO-LC, MPO-SC,MPO-FC,MPO-SC,MPO-ST,MPO-E2000


MPO patch cord’s Specification:
 

Spec items. Single mode
(UPC Flat polish, APC 8 degree polish)
Multimode
(PC Flat polish)
Insertion loss
(MPO)
Standard loss
≤0.7dB
Low loss
≤0.35dB
Standard loss
≤0.5dB
Low loss
≤0.35dB
Insertion loss
(LC/SC/FC/ST)
≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥50dB ≥25dB
Return loss
(LC/SC/FC/ST)
APC≥60dB
UPC≥50dB
PC≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C


Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers


OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
 

Features:

 

· 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

· Low insertion loss, high return loss

· MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

· Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

· Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

· Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

· Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

· Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Application:

 

· Data communication network.

· Optical System Access network.

· Storage area networking fiber channel.

· High density architectures.

 

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss


MPO Interference index
 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MPO PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MPO APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiberheight(nm)    


Cable Drawing(12cores for reference)


OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss


Application:


OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

 

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

Exhibition.jpg

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

OM3 12F MPO Trunk Cable  50 / 125μm MPO Male to LC UPC Fanout 0.9mm LSZH 0.3M Senko Low Insertion Loss

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)