• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification RoHS and ISO
Model Number 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Individual PE bag or customer requested
Delivery Time 3-7 working days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 2000000pcs per month
Product Details
Products MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP To MTP Female 2.0mm OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Customized Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM
Polish Type APC To APC Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB
Return Loss ≥60dB Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Storage Temperature -40°C To +85°C
High Light

mtp fanout cable

,

mtp patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Customized

 

 

MTP Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MTP connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from Senko,Nissin,Sumitomo etc. MTP patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
    • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    • InfiniBand Compliant
  • InfiniBand

- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

- QSFP

 

MTP patch cord’s Specification:

 

MPO/MTP’s spec items.

Single mode

(UPC Flat polish, APC 8 degree polish)

Multimode

(PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss Standard loss≤0.7dB;Low loss≤0.35dB Standard loss≤0.5dB;Low loss≤0.35dB
Return loss ≥55dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Description:

 

MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

 

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable 0

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable 1
 


High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable 2

 


MTP Connector Types
 
123.jpg    124.jpg
                                           MPO Male with Pins                                            MPO Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

Packaging & Delivery:
 

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen


Application:

 

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment


Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

002.png

1. self-seal PE bag          2. Bubble bag                         3. Paper carton                 4 .fumig-free Pallet


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable 7

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable 8

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable 9

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable 10

Exhibition.jpg

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable 12

MTP Trunk Cable 12 Fibre SX 9 / 125μm MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B SM Yellow Patch Cable 13

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable