Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized

China MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized supplier
MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized supplier MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized supplier MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized supplier MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized supplier MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized supplier MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized supplier

Large Image :  MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MPO-MPO Simplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: USD22
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer requested
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MTP Male Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm SM
Polish Type: APC To APC Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB
Return Loss: ≥60dB Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Jacket OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH

MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized

MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized

 

MTP Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MTP connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from Senko,Nissin,Sumitomo etc. MTP patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
    • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    • InfiniBand Compliant
  • InfiniBand

- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

- QSFP

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 


Description:

MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized

MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized


MTP patch cord’s Specification:

 

MPO/MTP’s spec items.

Single mode

(UPC Flat polish, APC 8 degree polish)

Multimode

(PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss Standard loss≤0.7dB;Low loss≤0.35dB Standard loss≤0.5dB;Low loss≤0.35dB
Return loss ≥55dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type B 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized

 


MTP Connector Types
123.jpg    124.jpg
                                           MPO Male with Pins                                            MPO Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen


Related products:

4.jpg

1x32 PLC Module Splitter

FTB104A.png

Fibre Terminal Box 

GPZ JJ-FC24.jpg

Patch Panel


Application:

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment


Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

002.png

1. self-seal PE bag          2. Bubble bag                         3. Paper carton                 4 .fumig-free Pallet


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

6.jpg 7.jpg 8.jpg


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

1.jpg

 

2.jpg

 

5.jpg

 

 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)