Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m

China 12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m supplier
12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m supplier 12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m supplier

Large Image :  12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC UPC 3M OS2 9/125 12F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer OEM package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber: 9/125 SM Connector: SC UPC
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: UPC>50dB,
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B Endface Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core
OEM Service: Available Package: Individual PE Bag Or Customer OEM Package

12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m

 

Designed to support both fusion and mechanical splicing for fiber cabling systems, perfect for non-permanent connections in patch panels, optical distribution frame, fiber terminal box etc.

 

Mini breakout pigtail is a multi-fibers pigtail. The unit fiber is 0.6 or 0.9 tight buffer cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

 

Optical Specification

Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Fiber Count 12
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

    PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m

 

Physical Information

 

12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

 

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m

12F Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC G657A1 9 / 125 fanout 0.9mm tail 3m

 

Features:

  • The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000 etc.
  • The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
  • Fiber count: 4.6.8.12.24.48……

Application: ODF, ODN system, Termination box, FTTH

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)