• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers 30cm For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Usconec and OMC
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers 30cm
Minimum Order Quantity 1 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details individual PE bag or customer demand package
Delivery Time 3-8 working days
Supply Ability T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Product Details
Product Name Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers 30cm For MPO / MPO - LC Cassette / Panels Connector A MTP MM 24F Male
Connector B 24pcs Of LC MM IL <0.35dB For Elite MTP
RL >25dB For Elite MTP Fiber Mode 50 / 125μm
3D Interference 100% Tested And Passed Application HD Rack Panels In Data Center
High Light

mtp fanout cable

,

mtp breakout cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers 30cm For MPO/MPO-LC cassette /panels
 

MTP- LC (24 LC Simplex) fanout cables are optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. have same length . It's specifically designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

24F MTP- LC Cables designed for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP Interconnect Solution,100GBASE-LR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications. This 24 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (12) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk.

 

All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from USCONEC. MTP Patch cable/trunk cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.


MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics

- Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
- InfiniBand Compliant
- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
- QSFP


Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

  • LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

24F MTP Male-LC Fan-out 900um fanout 35cm patch cable’s Specification:
 

Spec items. Singlemode (APC 8 degree polish) Multimode (PC Flat polish)
Insertion loss(MTP)

Standard loss:≤0.7dB(max)

Low loss:≤0.35dB(max)

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max)

Low loss:≤0.35dB(max)

Insertion loss (LC) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MTP) ≥60dB ≥20dB
Return loss(LC) APC≥60dB;UPC≥50dB PC≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

AVAILABILITY:

  • 4,8,12,16,24 cores
  • Fanout connector can be SC,FC,LC,ST,E2000 etc

MTP Connector Types

 

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 0 Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 1
MTP Male with Pins MTP Female without Pins

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

 

MTP Interference index
 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MPO PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MPO APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiberheight(nm)    

 

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 2
 
Cable Drawing(12cores for reference)


Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 3
 
Application:


Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 4


Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 5


High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee


1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 6

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 8

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 9

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 10

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 11

Exhibition.jpg

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 13

Fanout 0.9mm MTP male - LC Cable OM4 24 Fibers  30cm  For MPO / MPO - LC cassette / panels 14

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable