Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

China Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G supplier
Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G supplier Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G supplier Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G supplier

Large Image :  Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Usconec and OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Amored OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: individual PE bag or OEM package.
Delivery Time: 3-8 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G IL: <0.35dB
RL: >35dB Cable: Amored 12F / 24F Cable
Fiber Type: 50/125μm 3D Interference Tested: 100% Passed
Capacity: 10000pcs Per Week Color: Aque

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

 

 

MPO/MTP Armored Trunk Cable is specifically designed for indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and Kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. The apply place are in the floor corner. Those products could protect the fiber bite by mouse and ant. Although armored fiber optic cables are strong, they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords; they can be bending randomly without being broken. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

 

The 12F MTP-MTP(MPO-MPO) Trunk cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connections and high-density data center.

 

The 24F MTP-MTP(MPO-MPO) Trunk cable is designed for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP Interconnect Solution,100GBASE-LR4 and high-density data center.

 

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

 

MPO/MTP products’ Standard& Compliant:

 

Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Parallel Optics

Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

InfiniBand Compliant

10G Fiber Channel Compliant

40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

QSFP

 

Optical Prformance.

 

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

 

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss

100% 3D interferometer tested and passed.

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, S

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

AVAILABILITY: 8F/12F/24F…..MPO/MTP

 

Interference Index :

 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MPO/MTP PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MPO/MTP APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm)    

 

MTP Connector Types

 

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G
MPO Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity

 

12F MTP:The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Please Note: When it is connected with two 40G QSFP+ transceivers, please choose the Type B Cross as polarity; when it is connected with other equipment such as MPO LGX Cassette, you can choose any of the polarities as you need.

 

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

 

24F MTP

 

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

 

Benefits of Armored Fiber Patch Cable

 

Common fiber optic cable is fragile, which needs to be protected, especially when in harsh applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage. Armored fiber patch cable retains all the features of standard fiber cable but is much stronger due to its extra layers of armor. With the protection of flexible and durable steel tube, armored fiber patch cable will ensure the excellent operation of your network.

 

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

 

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability. It is used as interconnection or cross connection in data center. It is also used in ceiling, corridor and other harsh environment.

 

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

Exhibition.jpg

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

Amored MTP Trunk Cable OM3 / OM4 12 / 24 Fibers 50 / 125μm MTP Female Aqua Steel Kevlar Rugged Shell For 40G / 100G

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)