Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M

China 12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M supplier
12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M supplier 12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M supplier 12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M supplier

Large Image :  12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12 Colored pigtail set of 12pcs SC APC OS2 Singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 2M LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,, MoneyGram,paypal,credit card,alipay
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade B Insertion Loss: <0.12dB(Typical), 0.25dB (Max)
Return Loss: APC>60dB Package: Single Pack
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Avaiable Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008

12 Colored pigtail set of 12pcs SC APC G657A1 Singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M 

 

12 fibers/Colored pigtail set SC APC G657A1 Singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 2M

 

It’s consists of 12pcs of Simplex pigtail.12pcs is a unit. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.

The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.

The cable size could be 0.25, 0.9,

There are 12 colors for your option.

Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.

Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

 

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length

 

Products info

Fiber count 12 Fiber Mode 9/125μm
Connector Type1 SC/APC Connector Type2 Unterminated
Fiber Mode SM Breakout length 0.5m
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Physical Information

12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

12 Colors

12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M

 

OEM service

12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Application

 

12 Colors Fiber optic pigtail set SC APC G657A1 9 / 125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)