Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss

China Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss supplier
Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss supplier Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss supplier Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss supplier

Large Image :  Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC OM2 MM 50/125 Simplex 0.9mm 2M LSZH Green Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade C Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB Package: Single Pack
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Avaiable Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex 900um 2M LSZH Green Loose buffer easy to strip 1 Meter

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
  • Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Products info

 

Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Multi-mode (50/125) Fiber Count Simplex
Polish PC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Jacket Color Green
Wavelength 850nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

OEM services:

 

OMC  provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss

 

Cable Drawing

Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss

 

Package Method

Green Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable SC PC OM2 MM 50 / 125 Simplex Low Back Reflection Loss

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)