Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip

China OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip supplier
OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip supplier OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip supplier

Large Image :  OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM4 Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm LC PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,L/C,paypal,alipay,credit card, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: OM4 Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm LC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail Insertion Loss: <0.12dB(Typical), 0.2dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Package: Single Pack 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Products info

 

Connector A LC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Multi-mode (OM4) Fiber Count Simplex
Polish PC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material LSZH Jacket Color Magenta
Wavelength 850nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥35dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
  • Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature LC 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

CUSTOM option

 

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Length tolerance

 

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip

OM4 LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex 0.9mm 50 / 125μm 1.5M LSZH Magenta Semi - Tight Buffer easy to strip

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)