Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

China ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels supplier
ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels supplier ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels supplier ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels supplier

Large Image :  ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: USconec
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male To SC PC 12F MM Connector A: MTP MM 12F Male
Connector B: SC Simplex 0.9 MM PC Insertion Loss:: <0.5dB(standard MTP),<0.35dB(Elite MTP)
Return Loss:: MTP>20dB,SC>35dB Operating Temperature:: -40 To + 85°C
Interchangeability:: ≤0.35dB Application:: Data Center Of FTTH,FTTB,FTTX Network

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

 

 

MTP-SC fanout 900um cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. Known as MTP breakout cable or MTP  fanout cable as well, it has a single MTP connector on one end that breaks out into 6 or 12 connectors, and these connector types can be LC, SC, ST, etc. It’s available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon configurations with lengths below 1 meter. MTP-SC fanout cable provides a reliable, cost-effective cabling system for migrating from legacy 10G to higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet. The following are the advantages of MTP harness cable:
 
- Space saving—The active equipment and backbone cable are good for saving space.
- Easy deployment—Factory terminated system saves installation and network reconfiguration time.
- Reliability—High standard components are used in the manufacturing process to guarantee the product quality.
 
MTP-SC Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MTP and SC connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are ffrom USconec. 


MTP products’ Standard:
 
- Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:
 
SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

 

MTP patch cord’s Specification:
 

Spec items. Single mode
(UPC Flat polish, APC 8 degree polish)
Multimode
(PC Flat polish)
Insertion loss
(MPO)
Standard loss
≤0.7dB
Low loss
≤0.35dB
Standard loss
≤0.5dB
Low loss
≤0.35dB
Insertion loss
(LC/SC/FC/ST)
≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥55dB ≥35dB
Return loss
(LC/SC/FC/ST)
APC≥60dB
UPC≥50dB
PC≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C


ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels


MTP Connector Types
 
ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 
Features:
 
- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 
AVAILABILITY:
 
- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available

 Cable Drawing(MTP-LC for reference)


ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

Application:



ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels


Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels


High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee


1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

Exhibition.jpg

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

ELite MTP Trunk Cable Fanout 0.9mm MTP Male to SC PC 12F MM With 900μm OM3 50 / 125 30cm for MPO/MTP-SC cassette /panels

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)