• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

SENKO Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or customized
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number MPO-12LC
Minimum Order Quantity 10
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Inner package is PE bag, outer is carton, customized is available
Delivery Time 3~5 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability 5000000
Product Details
Connector Type MPO-LC 12F Color Standard Is Yellow
MPO Standard IEC-61754-7;JIS C5982 LC Standard TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326
Fibre Category 9/125um SMF Fiber Count 12
High Light

mpo fanout cable

,

mpo patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Type A 12F MPO Female to LC SM Fan out 2.0mm harness patch cables for 100G data center
 

Product Description

 
MPO harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. Known as MPO breakout cable or MPO fan-out cable as well, it has a single MPO connector on one end that breaks out into 4-12 connectors, and these connector types can be LC, SC, ST, etc. It’s available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber cable configurations with lengths from 0.5-100 meters and other customized lengths. MPOharness cable provides a reliable, cost-effective cabling system for migrating from legacy 10G to higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet. MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MPO and LC/SC/FC/ST connector on both end.

 

Features
  •  Space saving—The active equipment and backbone cable are good for saving space.
  •  
  • Easy deployment—Factory terminated system saves installation and network reconfiguration time.
  •  
  • Reliability—High standard components are used in the manufacturing process to guarantee the product quality.
Detailed Images

 SENKO Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 0

Connectors standard

 
MPO products’ Standard:

Ø  Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Ø  Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Ø  Parallel Optics

-          Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

-          InfiniBand Compliant

Ø  InfiniBand
               - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
               - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
               - QSFP

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:
SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.
LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.
FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973
ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.

 
Specification

 

Connector A

MTP (Male)

Connector B

LC UPC (12)

Fibre Category

9/125μm SMF

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

Duplex

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Cable Jacket

3.0mm LSZH-Yellow

Fan-Out Diameter

2.0mm

Insertion loss, max.

≤0.35dB

Return Loss, Min.

MTP≥55dB, LC≥50dB

Breakout Length

0.5m

Durability

≥500 times

Min. Bend Radius Installation

29 mm

Min. Bend Radius Operation

15 mm

Tensile strength

400 N

Crush resistance (Reversible)

750 N/10 cm

Operating Temperature

-40° to +80°C

Fiber Grade

G652D

G657---- 7.5MM (Min. Bend Radius Operation)

 
Physical Information

 SENKO Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 1

Packaging & Shipping

SENKO Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 2

 

Application

SENKO Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 3

 

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

1.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

SENKO Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 4

Related Product

SENKO Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 5SENKO Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 6SENKO Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cable 7