• OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Lena
    Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Hassan
    I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package
  • OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Paolo
    Fastest delivery, that's very good.
Contact Person : Kanglly Wong
Phone Number : 86-18682182825
WhatsApp : +8618682182825

Steel Tape Layer Loose Tube GYTS Outdoor Fiber Cable Single Mode G652 Multi Mode

Place of Origin China
Brand Name OMC or OEM
Certification ROHS and ISO
Model Number GYTS
Minimum Order Quantity 1KM
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details Drum
Delivery Time 7-9 DAYS
Payment Terms L/C, , D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 1000000 meter per month
Product Details
Product Name GYTS Outdoor Cable Steel Tape Layer Loose Fiber Brand YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome Fujikura, OFS Etc
Sheath Color Black ,can Be Required The Cable Size Shall Be In Accordance With The Table, Can Be Required
Fibers Count 24-144F Other Requirement Can Be Negotiated
High Light

G652 Outdoor Fiber Cable

,

50/125 Outdoor Fiber Cable

,

OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description
GYTS Outdoor Cable Steel Tape Layer Loose Tube Single Mode G652,G655,G657, Multi Mode 50/125,62.5/125,OM3,OM4
The fibers, single mode or muti mode, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.
Steel Tape Layer Loose Tube GYTS Outdoor Fiber Cable Single Mode G652 Multi Mode 0
Steel Tape Layer Loose Tube GYTS Outdoor Fiber Cable Single Mode G652 Multi Mode 1
 
Specification:
Steel Tape Layer Loose Tube GYTS Outdoor Fiber Cable Single Mode G652 Multi Mode 2
 
Cable marking and cable reel marking
Cable marking:
The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters at intervals of one meter
with following information:
1. Purchaser’s name
2. Cable type
3. Fiber type and counts
4. Year of manufacture
5. Length marking
Notice: cable mark is available if requested by customer.
 
Cable reel:
Details given below shall be marked with a weather materials on both outer sides
of the reel flange :
1. Cable type and fiber counts
2. Length of cable in meters
3. Year of manufacture
Notice: shipping mark is available if requested by customer.
 
Packing Informations:
1. Packing material: Wooden drum
2. Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is
also available if required by customer
 
Our certificates :
1) ISO9002
2) SGS, ROHS
3) ULE329066
4) REACH
 
 
Company Information:
 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

Exhibition.jpg

 

Steel Tape Layer Loose Tube GYTS Outdoor Fiber Cable Single Mode G652 Multi Mode 4

Steel Tape Layer Loose Tube GYTS Outdoor Fiber Cable Single Mode G652 Multi Mode 5

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable